2013 golden globes

i missed the golden globes last night, and i'm kinda sad i did. however these are my fav fashions from last night. 

i'm so in love with kristen wiigs dress! i heard someone say they didn't like it and it wasn't funny. ummm what? i think it's simple yet beautiful and shows off her cute skinny body. my #1 fav

my second favorite is emily blunt. this dress is so beautiful! i'm noticing i only like long tight dresses with the tummy area showing off. 

 i have no clue who michelle dockers is but i love her dress. the top part looks like a beautiful piece of art. 

...like i said before there's a trend with my fav dresses, but this dress is just so beautiful with the neck detail and stomach cutout. 

i think i would have loved this dress a lot more if she didn't wear the belt. don't get me wrong she looks stunning! but to me the belt was just to much.

i know a lot of people didn't like giuliana rancics dress and it wasn't my fav but i love the top. it's has a victorian gothic vibe that is so different for her and i love it.

sooo no lena dunham wasn't the best dressed, but i really love her and so happy so won. i feel like she's my tv friend. haha

WORST F-ING DRESSED!!! what was she thinking... ughhh


cory kennedy in lo and chlo

cory kennedy has been wearing the shit out of a bracelets my friend gave her a few months back. she wore it on style like you. love it! watch the video HERE

the inspiration collection

my new collection is finally up! it took me a few months to perfect it and i'm so happy with the way it turned out. the customer gets to build their own pieces from charm bracelets to rosary with the charms I created. the charms are from photos i've saved over the years that i find inspirational. you can view and shop the collection at loandchlo.etsy.com hope you love... 

holographic nailz

i got this nail polish a few months back and finally used it before new years. it's amazing! AND cheap! you can pick it up HERE